Directors & Officers

DIRECTORS:

René E. Holt: Investments

Connie Hudson: Geologist

Charles E. Long: Oil and Gas Operations

L. Allan Long: Oil and Gas Operations

Larry T. Long: Oil and Gas Operations

A.P. Merritt, Jr. : Business Development Manager, Triumph Structures - East Texas, Inc.

Sammy D. York:  Citizens Bank, President and CEO, MLO#489430

Kenneth R. Plunk: Executive Vice President, MLO#489431


OFFICERS:

Kilgore Banking Center

Larry T. Long: Chairman of the Board

Sammy D. York: President and CEO, MLO#489430

Kenneth R. Plunk: Executive Vice President, MLO#489431

Melvin K. Jordan: Executive Vice President, Cashier, Trust Officer

Jean Carr: Senior Vice President, IT Operations

Rachel Conner: Vice President, MLO#12182555

Darla English: Senior Vice President, MLO#583089

Jim Griffin: Vice President – Oil and Gas

Tammy Jackson: Vice President

Nancy Merrill: Vice President Compliance and Risk Management            

Tobi Newhouser: Vice President – Human Resources

Margaret Logston: Assistant Vice President – Oil and Gas

Cheryl Pearson: Assistant Vice President

Maria Sanchez: Assistant Vice President

Dianne Williams: Assistant Vice President

Judy Williams: Assistant Vice President

Bryan/College Station Banking Center

Mike McBerty: Chief Executive Officer, MLO#781960

John Cowan: Vice President, Agriculture and Commercial Lending, MLO#1388932

Beverly Hunt: Assistant Vice President, Operations Supervisor


Carthage Banking Center 

Sonya Brasher: Chief Executive Officer, MLO#583084


Center Banking Center

Sonya Brasher: Chief Executive Officer, MLO#583084

Sharon Ratcliff: Assistant Vice President, Banking Center Manager


Humble Banking Center 

James L. “Jamey” Smith:  Chief Executive Officer Houston Region                                                                                                  Chief Executive Officer Humble Banking Center, MLO#583086

Lynda McElyea: Assistant Vice President, Operations Supervisor


Kountze and Sour Lake Banking Centers

Wesley A. Thompson: Chief Executive Officer, MLO#1595519

Charlene Cravey: Assistant Vice President, Operations Supervisor – Sour Lake Banking Center 

Shari Powell: Assistant Vice President, Operations Supervisor – Kountze Banking Center


The Woodlands

Mark Sossaman: Chief Executive Officer, MLO#583087

David Bockholt:  Vice President, Commercial Loan Officer, MLO#775460  

Grace Chavez: Assistant Vice President, Operations Supervisor

Michael Cozart: Assistant Vice President


Yorktown Banking Center

David P. Styra: Chief Executive Officer, MLO#583082

Connie Imes: Assistant Vice President, Operations Supervisor

Jeanette Willis: Assistant Vice President


Gladewater Banking Center

Luke Kimbrough: Chief Executive Officer, MLO#924726

Jeanene Jalomo:  Vice President, Operations Supervisor

Janice Hughes:  Assistant Vice President, MLO#152904


Plano LPO/DPO

Barry Brown: Chief Executive Officer, MLO#1220951